Lifetime Members

Plus Board Members and Officers

The following alums have donated a minimum of $150 or were awarded with an honorary Lifetime Membership:

2019:  Taylor Broadbent, Julianne Carrizosa, Allison Edwards, Katelyn Holstein, Levi Hopson, Kayla Jenkins, Keely Jones, Angela Lowe, Destiny Perez, Hayden Sovereign, Christina Weatherford, Sarah Williams, Charlese Wollman

2018:  Ethan Attebery, Jasmine Coburn, Rachel Frye, Anna Gulbranson, Alyvia Hanson, Abbygail Hayes, Grace Holland, Emma Jackson, Ben Kretschmer, McKinzie Lewis, Jeremiah McKenzie, Lauren Miller, Brandon Pham, May Pham, Kimberley Watson, Andrew Woodhouse

2017:  Kyla Barkley, Jordan Cotton, Madilynn Grimes, Madelyn Haden, Katie Jones, Grayson Kuehl, Elizabeth Kuhr, Giselle Oyler, Kiley Peters, John Sadler, McKenzie Salyer

2016:  Brandon Chenoweth, Carson Decker, Sarah Lawson, Juan Martinez, Lynneah McCarrell, Maryanne Nguyen, Sharlene Reyes, Yara Sanchez

2015:  Alexx Adams, Kortney Bush, Abigail Fowler, Taylor Godsey, Megan Holmes, Miranda Mattox, Tristan Mautz, Joshua Moran, Alora Smith, Heath Steward

2014:  Demijah Bradford, Nathan Harlan, Julius James, Darren Mann, Brianna McArthur, Emily Stearman, Amanda Tinnin, Patricia Truong, McKale Washington

2013:  Hae Cha, Paula Charry, Morgan Edwards, Stefanie Freeman, Autumn Hertel, Josh Lindsay, Derek Moates, Myranda Oliva, Cody Sheldon, Shelby Stapleton, Jana Tenbrook

2012:  Kimberly Earp, Adam Graham, McKenzie Hodge, Morgan Massey, Kealey Oliver, Bethany Peyton, Tyler Roper, Hunter Stevens

2011:  David Cowan, Dylan Jackson, Joshua McGuire, Lindsay Robbins

2010:  Morgan Myers, Kaitlin Reeves Scorsone, Chancee Womack

2009:  Danielle Burns, Shelli Buttery, Austin Griffen, SaraBeth Groover

2008:  Amanda Meron, Hannah Morris, Jessica Owen, Angela Renner, Rachel Sanderson, Adelaide Simms, Amy Tran, Sarah Wright

2005:  Ryan Bruce, Amanda Burns, Lindsay Sakal Dennis, Justin Ferree, Gregory Foust, Stephen Kelly, Nathan McKibben, Regina Purvis, Virginia Tasetano

2003:  Jennifer Tourville

2001:  Mandy Horn Kincannon

2000:  Katie Ward

1999:  Amber Vinson Swartz

1998:  Chad Ingram, Alyssa Lee, Alesha Riggle Leemaster, Dr. Brett Leemaster, Ty Kincannon, Traci Jones Nix

1997:  Robyn Allen

1996:  Jessica Bufkin Rowell, Terra Bollig O'Steen

1995:  Joe Sarrington

1993:  Kyle Howeth, Richard Maxey

1991:  Leesa Ferguson Colston

1990:  Erica Howeth Mendenhall

1988:  Deidre Stephens Ebrey, Wayne Haswell II, Dale Keahey, Michael Powers, Robert Romines

1986:  Mark Hamm, Kayla Haswell Lee, Holly McCoy, Kimberly Ferguson Painter, Darrin Webster, Wendi Keahey Whitehead, Jesse Wilkerson

1984:  Jon Painter

1983:  Steven Wade Thompson

1982:  Brian Jones, J.D. Northcutt

1981:  John Angier, Hope Barker, Allison Badger Horton, Regina Tate Johnson, Ruchella Cutter Stoltz, Tiffany Brining Self

1979:  Paula Gabrish, Kelley Mattocks, Mark McBride

1978:  Dawn Collier Borelli, Deborah Wilson Dowell

1977:  Hoby Horn, BeLinda Crouch Nikkel, Lesia Pollard, Michael Rendeluk, Jerry Sanders, Judy Bickford Scott 

1976:  Becky Eastep Fleming, Jimi Fleming, Libby Harris Lindahl, Leslie McKenzie Meek, Robin Norton Morris, Drew Smith

1975:  Winnalee B. Carter, Cyndy Hudson, David Meeh, Kerwin Meek, Stan Drake

1974:  Jamey Lore Allen, Valerie Kelley Baty, Richard Holderby, Jr., Shyrel McDonald Lovelace, David Nikkel, Mike Wilson

1973:  Stephen Eddy, Glenn Lewis, Russell Thedford

1972:  Fidelia Russell Adams, Cheryl Adkins Anop, Willie Shelton, Melvinna Smith Hicks

1971:  Mary Jane Adkins, Scott Fritts, Greg Hopeman

1970:  Deborah Myers Venard

1969:  Art Earlywine, Mary Bounds Elms, Cheryl Griggs Frazier, Michael Hadlock, Jacqueline Judd Hansen, Mary Shroyer Harding, Larry Oswalt, Susie Moore Pierce, Max Venard

1968:  Jane Hopper Densch, Janet Thornhill Johnson, Geraldine Suttle

1967:  David Buckles, Donna Davis Buckles, Carol Howard Burgess, Ron Caldwell, Tom Cole, Ronald Funk, Janet Wheeler Stewart, Linda Waggoner Tinsley, Darrel Waggoner, Greg Wynd

1966:  Alex Adkins, Betty Brandon Allen, Peggy Coots Anderson, Mary Gordon Bell, Stella Morgan Bledsoe, Larry Copeland, Gary Darnell, Sandra McAlister Darnell, Sharon Duke Darrow, Bob Foale, Judy Rowland Fritts, Terry Fritts, Eddie Hale, Dennis Harding (deceased), Linda Jones Howeth, Richard Howeth, Susan Gossett Loch, George Mathesen, Pam Hill Perew, Carol Boyd Reed, Judy DuBois Russell, Debbie Fox Schritter, Jimmy Schritter, Beth Smith, Phil Taylor, James Tidwell (deceased), Jim Wilson

1965:  Linda "Tex" Bryant, Terry Lane Fitzgerald

1964:  Janice Thiessen Woolnough

1963:  Mike Allen, Larry Cox, Vicki Teel Cox, Gary Fisk, Mike LeMarr, Nellene Stroud Perry, Charles Perry, Betty Buckner Pettijohn, Barbara Thornhill Shroyer

1962:  Amy Alford, Dolly Waits Baker, Linda Thiessen Cooper, Reba Wells Corley, Patrice Mahoney Davis, Joe Ferguson, Glenn Haswell, Janice Wilson Haswell, Tommy Henderson, Theresa Dyer Humphries, Nancy Anderson Jones, John Morrison, Sheila Sales, Janelle Jury Spencer, Karen Haswell Stewart, Gene Wynd

1961:  Walt Garner, Larry Matthesen, Marjorie LeMarr Moore, Charlotte Wallenberg Reynolds, Sue Chestnut Woodard

1960:  Tillie Johnnie Scott Atwood, Claudia Mayhew Buckmaster, Carroll Clifton, Celinda Yarger Ferguson, Jerry Ferguson, Earline Marlow Gilbert, Kathleen Matthews Gray, Larry Haswell, Walter Jespersen, Rex Lowell, Judy Castor Manning, Monroe Spaulding, Susan Spaulding, Glenn Stroud, Charles Tippett, Gary Vinson

1959:  David Brown, Phillip Burgess, James Clark, David Fitzgerald, Roger Griffith, Suzanne Ice Hudson, Janie Randel Jackson, Johnny James, James Jantz, Myrtle Marlow Masters, Polly Sullivan Mowdy, Aubrey Roby, Jr., Verona Maruska Runyan, Sharon Centers Sloan, Melvin Swafford

1958:  Beverly Biggerstaff Sumpter

1957:  Leland Clark, Charles Thompson

1956:  Bobbie Musgrave Mayeaux

1950:  Eleanor Garrett Todd Fuller

 

Board Members

Jasmine Coburn ('18)
Adam Graham ('12) 
Kim Mulhall Jones ('88)
Terra Bollig O'Steen ('96)
plus standing President and Secretary

Officers

President - Judy Bickford Scott ('77)
Vice President - 
Jessica Bufkin Rowell ('96) 
Secretary - Paula Gabrish ('79)
Treasurer - Cyndy Hudson ('75)
Historian - Mark Hamm ('86)