Lifetime Members

Plus Board Members and Officers

The following alums have donated a minimum of $150 or were awarded with an honorary Lifetime Membership:

2016:  Brandon Chenoweth

2013:  Paula Charry

2005:  Lindsay Sakal Dennis

2003:  Jennifer Tourville

2001:  Mandy Horn Kincannon

2000:  Katie Ward

1999:  Amber Vinson Swartz

1998:  Chad Ingram, Alesha Riggle Leemaster, Dr. Brett Leemaster, Ty Kincannon, Traci Jones Nix

1997:  Robyn Allen

1993:  Kyle Howeth, Richard Maxey

1991:  Leesa Ferguson Colston

1990:  Erica Howeth Mendenhall

1988:  Deidre Stephens Ebrey, Wayne Haswell II, Dale Keahey

1986:  Kayla Haswell Lee, Kimberly Ferguson Painter, Darrin Webster, Wendi Keahey Whitehead, Jesse Wilkerson

1984:  Jon Painter

1983:  Steven Wade Thompson

1982:  Brian Jones

1981:  John Angier, Hope Barker, Allison Badger Horton, Regina Tate Johnson, Ruchella Cutter Stoltz, Tiffany Brining Self

1979:  Paula Gabrish, Kelley Mattocks, Mark McBride

1978:  Dawn Collier Borelli, Deborah Wilson Dowell

1977:  Hoby Horn, BeLinda Crouch Nikkel, Lesia Pollard, Michael Rendeluk, Jerry Sanders, Judy Bickford Scott 

1976:  Becky Eastep Fleming, Jimi Fleming, Libby Harris Lindahl, Leslie McKenzie Meek, Robin Norton Morris, Drew Smith

1975:  Winnalee B. Carter, Cyndy Hudson, David Meeh, Kerwin Meek, Stan Drake

1974:  Jamey Lore Allen, Valerie Kelley Baty, Richard Holderby, Jr., Shyrel McDonald Lovelace, David Nikkel

1973:  Stephen Eddy, Russell Thedford

1972:  Fidelia Russell Adams, Cheryl Adkins Anop, Melvinna Smith Hicks

1971:  Mary Jane Adkins, Scott Fritts, Greg Hopeman

1970:  Deborah Myers Venard

1969:  Art Earlywine, Mary Bounds Elms, Cheryl Griggs Frazier, Michael Hadlock, Jacqueline Judd Hansen, Mary Shroyer Harding, Larry Oswalt, Max Venard

1968:  Jane Hopper Densch, Janet Thornhill Johnson, Geraldine Suttle

1967:  David Buckles, Donna Davis Buckles, Carol Howard Burgess, Ron Caldwell, Tom Cole, Ronald Funk, Janet Wheeler Stewart, Linda Waggoner Tinsley, Darrel Waggoner, Greg Wynd

1966:  Alex Adkins, Betty Brandon Allen, Peggy Coots Anderson, Mary Gordon Bell, Stella Morgan Bledsoe, Gary Darnell, Sandra McAlister Darnell, Sharon Duke Darrow, Bob Foale, Judy Rowland Fritts, Janice Thiessen Woolnough

1963:  Mike Allen, Larry Cox, Vicki Teel Cox, Gary Fisk, Mike LeMarr, Nellene Stroud Perry, Charles Perry, Betty Buckner Pettijohn, Barbara Thornhill Shroyer

1962:  Amy Alford, Dolly Waits Baker, Linda Thiessen Cooper, Reba Wells Corley, Patrice Mahoney Davis, Joe Ferguson, Glenn Haswell, Janice Wilson Haswell, Tommy Henderson, Theresa Dyer Humphries, Nancy Anderson Jones, John Morrison, Sheila Sales, Janelle Jury Spencer, Karen Haswell Stewart, Gene Wynd

1961:  Walt Garner, Larry Matthesen, Marjorie LeMarr Moore, Charlotte Wallenberg Reynolds, Sue Chestnut Woodard

1960:  Tillie Johnnie Scott Atwood, Claudia Mayhew Buckmaster, Carroll Clifton, Celinda Yarger Ferguson, Jerry Ferguson, Earline Marlow Gilbert, Kathleen Matthews Gray, Larry Haswell, Walter Jespersen, Rex Lowell, Judy Castor Manning, Monroe Spaulding, Susan Spaulding, Glenn Stroud, Charles Tippett, Gary Vinson

1959:  David Brown, Phillip Burgess, James Clark, David Fitzgerald, Roger Griffith, Suzanne Ice Hudson, Janie Randel Jackson, Johnny James, James Jantz, Myrtle Marlow Masters, Polly Sullivan Mowdy, Aubrey Roby, Jr., Verona Maruska Runyan, Sharon Centers Sloan, Melvin Swafford

1958:  Beverly Biggerstaff Sumpter

1957:  Leland Clark, Charles Thompson

 

Board Members

Cyndy Hudson ('75)   Regina Tate Johnson ('81)

Alyssa Lee ('98)   Jessica Bufkin Rowell ('96)   Katie Carden Cummings ('06) 

plus standing President and Secretary

 

Officers

President - Judy Bickford Scott ('77)
Vice President - vacant
Secretary - Paula Gabrish ('79)

Treasurer - vacant

Historian - Mark Hamm ('86)
Reporter - Traci Jones Nix ('98)